2007

 

ADMINISTRATOR                          MICHAEL D. BIEHL, R.M.C,           

BOROUGH CLERK                                     C.M.F.O., C.T.C., Q.P.A.                       

QUALIFIED PURCHASING AGENT 272 Prospect Avenue

PUBLIC AGENCY COMPLIANCE            Little Silver  07739                            (H) 732-741-5967

  OFFICER                                                                                                   CELL 848-207-7198

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER                                        E-MAIL bolsadm@aol.com

  (JOINT INS. FUND)                                                                        E-MAIL mbiehl@littlesilver.org

ALTERNATE DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MUNICIPAL  HOUSING LIAISON

ZONING OFFICER

 

DEPUTY BOROUGH CLERK            HELEN GORMLEY, R.M.C.              (H) 732-842-1678

RECYCLING COORDINATOR       47 Salem Lane

                                                            Little Silver  07739            E-MAIL hgormley@littlesilver.org

 

TAX COLLECTOR                         LYNN MARIE GALE, C.T.C.,            (H) 732-889-4429

CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER          C.M.F.O.                    

                                                            8 Friendship Court

                                                            Red Bank, NJ  07701  E-MAIL lgale@littlesilver.org

 

DEPUTY TAX COLLECTOR            LAURA GERAGHTY               (H) 732-892-1685

                                                            2409 Chestnut Street

                                                            Point Pleasant  08742  E-MAIL lgeraghty@littlesilver.org

 

TAX ASSESSOR                             J. STEPHEN WALTERS, C.T.A  (O) 732-842-7039

                                                            112  Marlow Drive                           (H) 732-275-8104

                                                            Jackson  08527            E-MAIL ahcessr@aol.com

 

 ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER             DIANE RAMSEY, C.L.U.A.                      (H) 732-471-8680

`    PLANNING/ZONING                       25 Ravatt Road                             (O) 732-842-0261

                                                            Port Monmouth  07758

E-MAIL dramsey@littlesilver.org           

                       

CLERK’S ASSISTANT               SHARON KAVENDEK              (H) 732-542-8896                                                             15 Columbia Drive

                                                            Tinton Falls  07724            E-MAIL skavendek@littlesilver.org

                                                           

BOROUGH AUDITOR                   HUTCHINS, FARRELL                   (O) 732-409-0800

                                                            MEYER & ALLISON, P.A.,              FAX 732-866-9312

                                                            912 Highway 33 - Suite 2

                                                            Freehold  07728            E-MAIL hfmafreehold@optonline.net

 

 

BOROUGH ATTORNEY               JOHN O. BENNETT III, ESQ.          (O) 732-751-2590

                                                            Dilworth Paxson LLP                           FAX 732-919-1240

                                                            Monmouth Shores Corp. Park      

                                                            1305 Campus Parkway –SUITE 201

                                                            Neptune   07753            E-MAIL jbennett@dilworthlaw.com

                                                           

                                                            TOM BACE, ESQ.            E-MAIL tbace@dilworthlaw.com

 

PROSECUTOR                                  MICHAEL HALFACRE, ESQ.    (O) 732-530-5003

                                                            25 Sycamore Ave                              FAX 732-530-2188

                                                            P.O. Box 299                       E-MAIL halflaw@aol.com

                                                            Little Silver   07739

 

ALTERNATE PROSECUTOR            GREGORY S. BAXTER, ESQ.    (O) 732-542-2236

                                                            1129 Highway 35

                                                            Shrewsbury    07702            E-MAIL gmbx3@aol.com

 

ALTERNATE PROSECUTOR            GERALD MASSELL, ESQ.                (O) 732-747-2626

222 Highway 35

Middletown    07748           

                                   E-MAIL geraldmassell@mvblaw.com

 

PUBLIC DEFENDER                            STANLEY WERSE, ESQ.                (O) 732-495-7676

                                                            2 Church Street                        CELL 908-614-8889

                                                            Keansburg    07734            E-MAIL law@werse.com

 

CONSTRUCTION CODE                 STANLEY J. SICKELS     (Administrator) 732-530-2748

BUILDING SUB-CODE                Red Bank Construction  Office   (O)  732-530-2760

FIRE SUB-CODE OFFICER                    90 Monmouth Street-P.O. Box 868            FAX 732-530-2766

                                                            Red Bank  0770l            E-MAIL townadmin@redbanknj.org

 

CHIEF OF POLICE                                  SHANNON GIBLIN                         (H)  732-530-1568

SAFE NEIGHBORHOOD               20 Manson Place                           (O) 732-747-5900

  COORDINATOR                               Little Silver  07739            E-MAIL lspd@littlesilver.org

POLICE COORDINATOR

EMERGENCY  MGMT

   COORDINATOR                  

 

FIRE PREVENTION                                 RICHARD DEFAZIO                         (H) 732-842-8469

  OFFICER                                          93 Silverton Avenue

                                                            Little Silver 07739

 

REGISTRAR                                       BETTY ANN BERUBE                     (H) 732-842-6948

BOARD OF HEALTH                     197 Rumson Road                             (O) 732-842-0429

  SECRETARY                          Little Silver  07739            E-MAIL badirector@yahoo.com

 

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

 

 

HEALTH OFFICER                                SIDNEY B. JOHNSON, JR.                   (O) 732-493-9520

REGISTERED ENVIRONMENTAL

  HEALTH SPECIALIST               GREG NAGY                                     (O) 732-493-9520

                                                            Monmouth County Regional                      FAX 732-493-9521

                                                            Health Commission No. 1     E-MAIL sbj2@aol.com

1540 West Park Ave – Suite #1  BEEPER   732-327-5447

                                                            Tinton Falls  07724

           

                        Mailing Address            1540 West Park Avenue – Suite #1                                                                                                        Ocean  07712

 

LIBRARY DIRECTOR                 SUSAN  EDWARDS, M.L.S.             (O) 732-747-9649

                                                            220 Swimming River Road                   (H) 732-275-8104

                                                            Colts Neck  07722

     E-MAIL  sedwards@monmouthcountylib.org

 

PRINCIPAL LIBRARY                    ANITA O’BRIEN                                (O)  732-747-9649

  ASSISTANT                                     82 Ave of Two Rivers                           (H)  732-219-1979

                                                            Rumson   07760

 

LOCAL ASSISTANCE                       

  DIRECTOR                                      

                                                           

 

MUNICIPAL JUDGE                                    JAMES E. BERUBE, JR., ESQ.             (O) 732-747-9700

                                                            494 Sycamore Ave Suite 203                      (H) 732-842-6948

Shrewsbury  07702                                  FAX 732-933-8361

                                                                                                E-MAIL jeberube@email.msn.com

 

COURT ADMINISTRATOR              JODI FOSTER, C.M.C.A.                    (O) 732-842-3881

VIOLATIONS CLERK                       48 Little Silver Pt.Rd.                          (H) 732-842-7424

                                                            Little Silver  07739            E-MAIL jfoster@littlesilver.org

 

DEPUTY COURT                                   JANICE SWAGGERTY                        (O)  732-842-3881

  CLERK                                             22 Northvale Avenue                         (H)  732-212-1066

                                                            Little Silver 07739            E-MAIL  jswaggerty@littlesilver.org

 

NEWSLETTER EDITOR                   LINDA GOFF                                      (H) 732-842-1098

P.O. Box 389

                                                            Little Silver  07739            E-MAIL littlesilvernews@verizon.net

 

 

ENGINEER                                         GREGORY S. BLASH,PE,PP               (O) 732-922-9229

                                                            Leon S. Avakian, Inc.                             FAX 732-922-0044

                                                            788 Wayside Road

                                                            Neptune  07753            E-MAIL gblash@verizon.net

 

DPW/ RECYCLING                          JOHN CLARK,C.P.W.M.               (O) 732-747-5902

  SUPERINTENDENT              36 Monroe Avenue                         (H) 732-842-2547

                                                            Shrewsbury  07702                              CELL 848-207-1460

                                                                                                E-MAIL jclark@littlesilver.org

 

BOROUGH HISTORIAN               DAVID GRIFFITHS                         (H) 732-741-3137

MONMOUTH COUNTY                    36 Borden Place

  HERITAGE COMMITTEE             Little Silver  07739

 

ART DIRECTOR                             BETTE ABEL                                      (H) 732-747-1157

                                                            l07 Queens Drive South

                                                            Little Silver  07739

 

RECREATION DIRECTOR             JOHN HIRD                                       (H) 732-842-6970

                                                            40 Wardell Avenue

                                                            Rumson  07760            E-MAIL jrhird@comcast.net

 

FIRE CHIEF                                        CHRIS BERONIO                           CELL 732-245-9414

                                                            65 LEWIS STREET                                 

                                                            Eatontown, NJ 07724 

 

                                                            FIREHOUSE                                             732-741-0934                                                             543 Prospect Avenue

                                                            Little Silver  07739

 

FIRST AID CAPTAIN                   AL BENNETT                               (H) 732-530-5817

                                                            214 Branch Ave                           CELL 732-259-2217

                                                            Little Silver, NJ  07739

 

FIRE COMPANY PRESIDENT            MATT GARRISON                            (H)  732-345-1574

                                                            26 Queen Ann Drive                          CELL 732-245-8696

                                                            Shrewsbury, NJ  07702

 

FIRE COMPANY AUXILIARY            BECKY DEVORE                             (H)  732-842-4195

  PRESIDENT                                     20 So. Sunnycrest Drive

                                                            Little Silver  07739

 

 

 

 

 

TWO RIVERS WATER                       DAVID APY, ESQ.                          (H) 732-530-5421

  RECLAMATION                              80 Little Silver Point Road                   (O) 973-622-4444

  AUTHORITY                          Little Silver  07739                                        (ext. 2431)

 

TWO RIVERS WATER                       D. SCOTT HARTMAN                 (H)  732-933-8310

  RECLAMATION                              5 Lisa Court                                       (O)  732-205-2644

  AUTHORITY                          Little Silver  07739

 

BOROUGH PHYSICIAN               STEVEN SWARTZ, M.D.                (O) 732-671-3313

                                                            138 Cherry Tree Farm Road

                                                            Middletown   07748

 

POLICE/FIRE  CHAPLAIN                THOMAS PALLONE                                   CELL 732-673-4123

                                                            40 Silverwhite Road

                                                            Little Silver  07739            E-MAIL pallonet@bellatlalntic.net

 

NORTH COAST REGIONAL            DIRK VANNEST                              (H) 732-530-4575

SUBWATERSHED (AREA 12)       425 L.S. Point Rd

                                                            Little Silver  07739

 

TWO RIVERS SHADE TREE             MICHAEL OLIMPI                          CELL 732-904-1397

  ENFORCEMENT OFFICIAL            96 Lake Ave                                

FACILITIES AND GROUNDS            Fair Haven  07704            E-MAIL  mikeolimpi@aol.com   

  COORDINATOR

CODE ENFORCEMENT OFFICER

PROPERTY MAINTENANCE                  

  CODE ENFORCEMENT                                                                 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAYOR AND COUNCILMEMBERS

 

Mayor Suzanne S. Castleman                (H) 732-741-8857            dbcastleman@verizon.net

62 Crest Drive                                     FAX 732-530-5998            scastleman@littlesilver.org

 

Councilmember Jonathan H. Bitman  (H) 732-530-4525            jonbitman@comcast.net

34 Windsor Dr.                                    (O) 732-747-2004

                                                        CELL 908-610-8789

 

Councilmember Rick J. DeNoia, Jr.            (H) 732-530-7574            rdenoia@aol.com

10 Brookside Lane                             (O) 732-741-5900

           FAX 732-741-2988

 

Councilmember Donald S. Galante (H) 732-747-5640            dgalante@comcast.net

28 Pine Drive         FAX & PHONE            (H) 732-747-6297

                                                         CELL 201-658-7198

                                                            (O) 212-935-2104  (recorded)

                                                            (O) 212-935-3699  (not recorded)

 

Councilmember David E. Gilmour            (O) 732-530-0147 (USE THIS  #)

45 Lippincott Road                            (H) 732-758-9182            dgilmour@wilson.com

                                                        CELL 732-915-7215

 

Councilmember Declan O'Scanlon, Jr.(H) 732-741-3246            doscanlon@monmouth.com

21 Northvale Avenue                     FAX   732-741-7015            declan@fsdenterprises.com

                                                        CELL  732-859-2921

                                                                                               

Stuart W. Van Winkle                         (H) 732-224-8815

51 Lippincott Road                            (O) 732-741-4046

                                                         CELL 732-915-0073            stuartvanwinkle@comcast.net

 

John O. Bennett III, Esq.              CELL 732-241-7822            jbennett@dilworthlaw.com

                                                            (O) 732 751-2590

                                                           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AMERICANS WITH DISABILITIES ACT COMMITTEE

 

Council Representative              Rick J. DeNoia, Jr.                  (O) 732-741-5900

 

Police Department                              Sergeant Robert Frank               (O) 732-747-5900

  Traffic Coordinator                              L.S. Police Dept.

                                                            480 Prospect Ave

 

Building Inspector                                  Stanley Sickels                         (O 732-530-2764

                                                            L.S. Borough Hall

                                                            480 Prospect Ave

                                                           

Legal Advisor                                       John O. Bennett, Esq.                (O) 732-751-2590

                                                            Dilworth Paxson LLP

                                                            Monmouth Shores Corp. Park

                                                            1305 Campus Parkway-SUITE 201

                                                            Neptune, NJ  07753

 

Chairman                                              Ray Flockhart                                  (H) 732-741-7666

                                                            583 Branch Avenue

 

Secretary                                              Carolyn McMullin                      (H) 732-842-3523

                                                            27 Circle Lane      

 

                                                            Kristine Nettleingham                (H) 732-224-8735

                                                            81 Rumson Road

 

                                                            Jane Schmitt                         (H) 732-747-7304

                                                            4 Laurel Drive

 

                                                            Robert Garrison                       (H) 732-747-2125

                                                            41 Amelia Circle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOARD OF HEALTH

 

 

President                                              Eileen Kubaitis                        (H) 732-747-0105

                                                            21 Rivers Edge Drive

                                               

MCRHC#1 Representative              Lester Mathis                          (H) 732-747-9022

                                                            142 No. Lovett Avenue

 

Council Representative              Donald S. Galante                    (H) 732-747-6297            

 

                                                            Bonnie Russo                           (H) 732-842-5442

                                                            52 Bernard Terrace

                                                           

                                                            George Darragh                        (H) 732-747-1771

                                                            22 Maple Avenue

 

                                                            Rita LaBrecque                   (H) 732-747-1325

                                                            118 Rumson Road

 

Alternate #1                                         Kathleen Serkin                        (H) 732-530-8935                                                                         15 Crest Drive

 

Alternate #2                                         Janet Badenhop                     (H) 732-842-7854

                                                            229 Prospect Avenue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DOWNTOWN DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

 

Chairperson (Mayor)                                   Suzanne S. Castleman             (H) 732-741-8857

 

 

Council Representative              Jonathan Bitman                       (H) 732-530-4525

                                               

Borough Administrator                Michael D. Biehl                        (O) 732-842-2400

 

                                                            James Bollerman

                                                            478 L.S. Point Road                (O) 732-530-1468

 

                                                            Ben Lucarelli                                   (O) 732-530-4000

                                                            P.O. Box 428

                                                            Little Silver

 

                                                            Gregory Blash, PE, PP            (O) 732-922-9229

                                                            Leon S. Avakian, Inc.

                                                            788 Wayside Road

                                                            Neptune  07753

 

 

                                                                                                           

 

                                                           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DRUG ALLIANCE COMMITTEE

 

 

Mayor                                                  Suzanne S. Castleman                         (H) 732-741-8857

 

Council Representative              David E. Gilmour                                (H) 732-530-0147

 

Police Department/Dare Rep.             Sgt. Martin Scherzinger                   (O) 732-747-5900

 

Police Department Detective                                                                                  (O) 732-747-5900

 

L.S. Schools Guidance Counselor            Dee Trillo                                        (O) 732-741-7112

           

L.S. Board of Ed Rep.                                    Nancy Swift                                        (H) 732-842-3305

                        `                                   9 Ruddy Court

 

Juvenile Conference Rep                  Barbara Cottrell                                  (H) 732-747-3676

                                                            2 Queens Drive

 

Markham School Principal                       Don Merce                                      (O) 732-741-7112

                                                            Markham Place

 

Resident                                               Richard Canneto                                   unlisted

                                                            43 Maple Avenue

 

Resident                                               Kelly Senkeleski                                (H) 732-345-5246

                                                            180 Queens Drive South

 

Resident                                               Macaire Osmont                                 (H)  732-530-4845

                                                            14 Laurelwood Drive

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENVIRONMENTAL COMMISSION

 

Chairlady                                              Rosemary Brewer                   (H) 732-747-7246

                                                            11 Pirates Cove              FAX  732-747-6406

                                                                                                         CELL 732-539-9533

 

Council Representative             David E. Gilmour                    (H) 732-530-0147

 

                                                            Paul Lindsey                                    (H) 732-842-7549

                                                            86 Silverton Ave.               (O) 732-530-4399

 

                                                            Michael Metlitz              (H) 732-219-1620

                                                            309 Prospect Ave

 

                                                            Gregory Flanagan                    (H) 732-842-6844

                                                            36 Woodland Ave

 

                                                            Mark Newsome                     (H)  732-741-9179

                                                            54 Judith Road

 

                                                            Laura Deykerhoff                   (H) 732-450-1178                                                                         151 Little Silver Point Road

 

                                                            Bonnie Winters Akey               (H) 732-741-3231

                                                            81 Kings Road

           

Alternate#1                                          Willis Post                             (H) 732-741-3017

                                                            140 Silvermist Court

                                                           

Alternate#2

 

Advisor                                                Philip Ryser                           (H) 732-741-4033

                                                            140 Rumson Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ETHICS BOARD

 

 

                                                            Mayor Castleman                                (H) 732-741-8857

                                                           

                                                            Michael D. Biehl                                    (O) 732-842-2400

                                                            Administrator-Clerk

 

FINANCIAL PLANNING COMMITTEE

 

Council Representative              Stuart W. Van Winkle                        (H) 732-224-8815

 

                                                            Roger Fitzsimmons                  (H) 732-741-3854

                                                            23 Holly Tree Lane

 

                                                            William McKenna                     (H) 732-747-7387

                                                            8 Lisa Court

 

                                                            Sharyn Maggio             (H) 732-758-1063

                                                            29 Northvale Ave

 

                                                            Donald Castleman                    (H) 732-741-8857

                                                            62 Crest Drive

 

 

 

 

LOCAL ASSISTANCE

 

Council Representative              Jonathan Bitman                       (H) 732-530-4525

 

Director                                                Susan Russo                           (H) 732-946-9139

                                                            12 Sussex Rd.

                                                            Holmdel  07733

 

                                                            Marion Favin                            (H) 732-741-6439

                                                            221 Queens Drive

 

                                                            Jeannett Molzer                       (H) 732-530-7635

                                                            86 Friendship Court

                                                            Red Bank,   07701

 

                                                            Eleanor Dolan                           (H) 732-741-5543

                                                            487 Branch Avenue

 

                                                           

LOCAL EMERGENCY PLANNING COUNCIL                             

 

Mayor                                                  Suzanne S. Castleman             (H) 732-741-8857

 

Council Representative              Donald S. Galante                    (H) 732-747-6297

 

Administrator/Clerk                            Michael D. Biehl                        (O) 732-842-2400

                                                            272 Prospect Ave.              (H) 732-741-5967

 

Chief of Police                                      Shannon Giblin             (H) 732-530-1568

Emergency Management                 20 Manson Place               (O) 732-747-5900

   Coordinator              

 

Deputy Emergency  Management            James Griffiths                        (H) 732-741-1613

    Coordinator                                     25 Whitesands Way

 

Deputy Emergency Management            Patrolman Pete Gibson            (H) 732-842-0667

   Coordinator                                       74 Patterson Ave            CELL 848-207-7220

Police Coordinator                              Shrewsbury   07702

 

Fire & Rescue Coordinator                  Pete Gale                           CELL 732-539-6200

Deputy Emergency                               P.O. Box 8953

  Management Coordinator                  Red Bank  07701

 

Assessment Damage                                    Al Bennett                         (H) 732-530-5817

  Coordinator                                        214 Branch Ave

                                                           

Health Officer                                       Sidney B. Johnson, Jr..             (O) 732-493-9520

                                                            Monmouth County Regional  FAX 732-493-9521

                                                            Health Commission No. 1

1540 West Park Avenue – Suite #1

                                                            Tinton Falls  07724

 

                        Mailing Address            1540 West Park Avenue – Suite #1

                                                            Ocean  07712

 

First Aid Coordinator                              Thomas Pallone         CELL 732-673-4123

E.M.S./Red Cross Coordinator            40 Silverwhite Road

 

DPW/Recycling Superintendent            John Clark                            (O) 732-747-5902

                                                            35 Monroe Avenue             (H) 732-842-2547

                                                            Shrewsbury  07702             CELL 848-207-1460

 

Welfare Director

 

 

LOCAL EMERGENCY PLANNING COUNCIL (Continued):

 

 

Fire and Rescue Coordinator                  Jim Jiminaro                                    (H) 732-219-9113

                                                            42 Amelia Circle

 

Fire Prevention Officer              Richard De Fazio                      (H) 732-842-8469

                                                            93 Silverton Avenue          CELL 732-241-3089

 

Fire Police                                            Chip Connell                         (H) 732-530-2677

                                                            20 Southvale Ave

 

Shade Tree  Enforcement                 Michael Olimpi              (H) 732-747-5898

    Official                                             147 North Lovett            CELL 732-904-1397

 

Borough Resident Rep.               Bob Hogan                          (H) 732-758-0537

                                                            19 Southvale Ave.

 

Borough Resident Rep.               Douglas  F. Ryder                   (H) 732-747-3824

                                                            87 No. Sunnycrest Dr.

 

Borough Resident Rep.               Elaina Caldera                                    (H)  732-842-8862

                                                            549 Branch Avenue          CELL 732-539-1940

 

Borough Resident Rep.               Jennifer Pardee             (H)  732-224-8549

                                                            394 Branch Avenue

 

Borough Resident Rep.               Roger Dolan                           (H)  732-741-5543

                                                            487 Branch Avenue

 

Business  Representative              Mel Israel                            (H)  732-319-4958

                                                            13 Fairview Ave                (O) 732-758-8100

 

RBR High School Superintendent            Dr. Westervelt                                (O) 732-842-8000

                                                            101 Ridge Road

 

Little Silver Schools                                    Dr. Marjorie Heller             (O) 732-741-2188

                                                            124 Willow Drive

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PARKER HOMESTEAD – BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Mayor                                      Suzanne S. Castleman                         (H) 732-741-8857

 

Chairman                                  Nicholas Codispoti                               Unlisted

                                                3 Old Farm Road

                                                P.O. Box 79, Red Bank

 

Vice-Chairlady                         Joyce Codispoti                                 Unlisted

                                                3 Old Farm Road

                                                P.O. Box 79, Red Bank

                       

Little Silver Schools                        Dr. Marjorie Heller                         (O) 732-741-2188                        

Borough Attorney                       John O. Bennett                         (O) 732-751-2590

 

                                                William Wikoff                          (H)  732-741-5219            

                                                395 Prospect Avenue

 

                                                Ann Mihlon                                      (H) 732-747-5933

                                                202 Rumson Road

           

                                                David Griffiths                                                (H) 732-741-3137

                                                36 Borden Place

                       

                                                Dale Leach                                       (H) 732-741-7147

                                                58 Crest Drive

 

                                                Robert Sickles, Sr.                               (H) 732-741-4232

                                                P.O. Box 56

 

                                                Keith Wells                                        (H) 732-747-3217

                                                677 Prospect Ave

 

                                                Jim McNally                                               (H) 732-741-4010

                                                88 Cross Street

 

                                                Albert  Doty                                         (H) 732-842-8470

                                                107 Woodbine Avenue

 

                                                John Measley                                               (H) 732-747-1105

                                                585 Prospect Avenue

 

                                                Thayne Tessenholt                                Unlisted

                                                45 Judith Road

 

 

PARKER HOMESTEAD – BOARD OF TRUSTEES (Continued)

 

                                                Chester Apy                                          (H) 732-747-4155

                                                67 Riversedge Drive

 

                                                Susan Quick                                       Unlisted

                                                7 Pine Drive

                       

                                                Jean Bruening                                               (H)  732-530-5706

                                                56 Oakes Road

 

                                                Rosemary Brewer                               (H)   732-747-7246

                                                11 Pirates Cove                             FAX 732-747-6406

                                                                                                          CELL 732-539-9533

 

                                                Marion Becker                                     (H)   732-842-2323

                                                630 Seven Bridge Road

 

                                                Joan Cichalski                                              (H) 732-747-6128

                                                112 Church Street

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PARKS AND RECREATION COMMITTEE

 

Director                                                John Hird                             (H) 732-842-6970

                                                            40 Wardell Avenue

                                                            Rumson, NJ  07760

 

Council Representative              Jonathan Bitman                       (H) 732-530-4525

 

Softball                                     Jean Quigley                         (H) 732-741-4181

                                                            7 Ruddy Court

                                                           

Board of Ed Liaison                         Kevin Brennan                                    (H) 732-219-9240

                                                            290 Silverside Avenue

 

Boys Baseball                                       Jim Kirman                         (H) 732-219-0861

                                                            90 Woodbine Ave

 

Mens Softball                                       Peter Roskowinski                 (H) 732-933-1014

                                                            106 Maple Avenue

 

Boys Basketball                                Marie Weidman                      (H) 732-530-9233

                                                            26 Laurie Lane

 

                                                            Dave McCarthy                     (H) 732-741-5675

                                                            165 North Lovett Ave

 

Field  Coordinator                              Cathy Hubbard                                   (H) 732-741-1495

And Soccer                                          23 Woodbine Avenue             (H) 732-741-2956

                                                                                                        CELL 732-216-1669

 

Girls Basketball                                    Julia Curtis                           (H) 732-345-5059

                                                            33 Orchard Place

 

Concerts                                              Peter Roskowinski                 (H) 732-933-1014

                                                            106 Maple Avenue

 

                                                            Tom O’Hara                                    Unlisted

                                                            530 L. S. Point Road

                                                           

                                                            Kevin Burke                           Unlisted

                                                            407 Prospect Avenue

 

 

 

 

 

PLANNING BOARD

 

Mayor                                                  Suzanne S. Castleman             (H) 732-741-8857

 

Council Representative              Rick J. DeNoia,Jr.                   (O) 732-741-5900

 

Borough Representative              Michael Olimpi              (H) 732-747-5898

 

MEMBERS:

 

CHAIRMAN                                       K. Edward Jacobi             (H) 732-747-4891

                                                            7 Lippincott Rd.              (O) 732-922-9500

 

                                                            Paul Lindsey                                    (H) 732-842-7549

                                                            86 Silverton Avenue             (O) 732-530-4399

 

                                                            Richard Scott                            (H) 732-530-2143

                                                            84 Lovett Avenue

 

                                                            George Drawbaugh                   (H) 732-747-4649

                                                            10 Windsor Drive              (O) 732-747-5747

 

                                                            John Chimento                                  (H) 732-741-1224

                                                            530 Seven Bridges Rd.

 

                                                            Thomas Nuara                           (H) 732-747-3684

                                                            35 Windsor Drive              (O) 732-225-0300

 

Alternate #1                                         Kimberly Montella                   (H) 732-842-2371

                                                            84 Rustic Terrace              (O) 732-212-9393

 

Alternate #2                                         Robert Neff                             (H) 732-576-8595

                                                            193 Winding Way

                                               

Attorney                                               Michael Leckstein                      (O) 732-530-6500

                                                            P.O. Box 23l                                   FAX 732-530-3606

                                                            Little Silver

 

Board Secretary                                  Diane Ramsey                                    (H) 732-471-8680

                                                            25 Ravatt Road

                                                            Port Monmouth  07758

 

 

 

 

PUBLIC LIBRARY -  BOARD OF TRUSTEES

 

Council Representative              Declan J. O’Scanlon, Jr.        (H) 732-530-4525

 

                                                            Joan Cichalski                                  (H) 732-747-6121

                                                            112 Church Street

 

                                                            Susan Basore                         (H) 732-741-7147

                                                            166 Silverside Ave

 

                                                            Laura Anderson                     (H)  732-576-8831

                                                            57 Queens Drive

                                                           

Dale Leach                                    (H)  732-741-7417

                                                            58 Crest Drive                              

 

                                                            Marcia Craig                            (H) 732-933-9571

                                                            71 Seven Bridge Road

 

                                                            Rick Harrigan                                   (H) 732-747-5389

                                                            192 Queens Dr. South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHADE TREE COMMISSION

 

Chair                                                    Linda Goff                             (H) 732—842-1098                                                                            Bennett Lane

                                                            P.O. Box 389

 

Council Representative              Stuart Van Winkle                  (H) 732-224-8815

 

                                                            Frank Carmody                      (H) 732-842-5043

                                                            80 Rivers Edge Drive

 

                                                            Mark Butler                           (H) 732-747-3174

                                                            61 Crest Drive

 

                                                            Barbara Fleischer                    (H) 732-842-4644

                                                            5 Westwood Cort

 

                                                            Clayton Smith                            (H) 732-842-0219

                                                            102 Lovett Avenue                                                 

 

                                                            Paul Murgio                         (H) 732-842-4487

                           73 Crest Drive                                                      

 

                                                                        Joan Donald                                                     (H) 732-741-3559

                                                                        15 Manson Place

                                                           

Consultant                                            Michael Olimpi

                                                                        96 Lake Avenue

                                                                        Fair Haven  07704                      CELL 732-904-1397

                                                           

Consultant                                            Kim Cronin                          (H)  732-747-1767

                                                            401 Branch Avenue

 

Consultant                                            David Caldera                                    (H)  732-842-8862

                                                            549 Branch Avenue          CELL 732-539-8628

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRAFFIC SAFETY COMMITTEE

Mayor                                                  Suzanne S. Castleman             (H) 732-741-8857

 

Council Representative              David E. Gilmour                    (H) 732-530-0147

 

L. S. Police Rep.                             Sergeant Gary LaBruno            (O) 732-747-5900

 

Chairperson                                          Frank Carmody                      (H)  732-842-5043

                                                            80 Rivers Edge Drive

 

                                                            Jim Norton                         (H) 732-450-9495

                                                            50 Lovett Avenue

 

Capt. NJ State Police (Retired)            William Yodice             Unlisted

                                                            69 Northvale Avenue

 

                                                            John Cheevers                                  (O) 212-404-6447

                                                            58 Kings Road                              (H) 732-741-0845                                                            

                                                            Joseph Spitale                          (H) 732-530-3336

                                                            85 Birch Avenue

 

                                                            Eileen Mahoney                      (H) 732-936-0688

                                                            18 Crest Drive

 

                                                            Jennifer Pardee             (H) 732-224-8549

                                                            394 Branch Avenue

 

Fire Police Representative              Chip Connell                         (H) 732-530-2677                                                                         20 Southvale Ave

 

                                                            Edward Rumolo                        Unlisted

                                                            3 Riversedge Drive

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WATERFRONT COMMITTEE

 

Council Representative             Councilman Bitman                  (H) 732-530-4525

 

                                                            Robert McIntyre                      (H) 732-842-2764

                                                            68 Rivers Edge Dr.

 

                                                            Charles Sidun                            (H) 732-842-6841

                                                            25 Alwin Terrace

 

                                                            Rosemary Brewer                   (H) 732-747-7246

                                                            11 Pirates Cove

                       

                                                            Greg Strand                          (H) 732-842-5310

                                                            12 Winfield Dr.                                                     

 

                                                            Dirk VanNest                                   (H) 732-530-4575

                                                            425 L.S. Point Rd

 

                                                            Mike Murray                         Unlisted

                                                            176 Riverview Avenue

 

                                                            William Carlin

                                                            41 Sunnylands Ct.             (H) 732-747-1609

 

                                                            Linda Brenner                                    Unlisted

                                                            555 Little Silver Pt. Rd.